Admin

Contact Information

Diamond R-IV School District

401 S. Main

Diamond, MO 64840

School Board Members

Tracy Danner, President                   [email protected]

Barbara Badley, Vice President     [email protected]

Kay Culbertson, Treasurer               [email protected]

Craig Daniel, Member                        [email protected]

Brandon Webb, Member                   [email protected]

Travis Ingle, Member                          [email protected]

Matt Housh, Member                        [email protected]

 


Central Office

Keith White, Superintendent: (417) 325-5186

Krystyn Badley, Payroll/ HR/ Bookkeeper: (417) 325-5186 Ext. 4001

Krystle Transeau, Accounts Payable: (417) 325-5186 Ext. 4005

Food Service Director: (417) 325-5186 Ext.1126 

Beth Baker, Transportation/Maintenance/Athletics Secretary: (417) 325-5189 Ext. 4006

Ron Gray, Tran/Maint Director: (417) 325-5186 Ext. 4006

Cindy Sprague, Curriculum Coordinator: (417) 325-7321 Ext. 4022

Chris Nelson, Technology Director: (417) 325-7321 Ext. 4016

Brittany Drake, School Nurse: (417) 325-6484 Ext. 1011

Fax Number Superintendent's Office: (417) 325-5338


Elementary School Contact Info.

Sara Jackson, Elementary Principal: (417) 325-5189 Ext. 1002

Leah Jinks, Elementary Secretary: (417) 325-5189 Ext 1001

Erin Snodgrass, Dean of Students: (417) 325-5188 Ext. 3006

Shelly Brown, Elementary Counselor (417) 325-5336 Ext. 2004

Brittany Drake, School Nurse: (417) 325-6484 Ext. 1011

Fax Number: (417) 325-5187

Elementary Library: (417) 325-5189 Ext 1017


Middle School Contact Info.

Eric Henningsen, Principal: (417) 325-5188 Ext. 2002

Kristi Harp, MS Sec.: (417) 325-5336 Ext. 2001

Dr. Alyssa Kennedy, MS/HS Assistant Principal: (417) 325-5186 Ext. 3006

Sean Kelley, MS Counselor: (417) 325-5336 Ext. 2004

Brittany Drake, School Nurse: (417) 325-6484 Ext. 1011

Fax Numbers: (417) 325-5333

Middle School Library: (417) 325-5336 Ext. 2017


High School Contact Info.

Anthony Ficken, HS Principal: (417) 325-5188

Kelly Youngblood, HS Sec.: (417) 325-5188 Ext. 3001

Dr. Alyssa Kennedy, MS/HS Assistant Principal: (417) 325-5186 Ext. 3006

Tami Slagle, Counselor: (417) 325-5188 Ext. 3005

Brittany Drake, School Nurse: (417) 325-6484 Ext. 1011

Fax Number: (417) 325-5331

High School Library: (417) 325-5188 Ext. 3017


Special Services Contact Info.

Laura Weaver, Special Services Director: (417) 325-7321

Lindsey Sweet, Secretary: (417) 325-7321 Ext. 5001

Teachers

School First Name Last Name Course
Elementary School Haylee Austin ES PreK
Elementary School Sherri Austin ES 3rd
Elementary School Jeri Cope ES Title 1 3-5
Elementary School Jennifer Daniels ES Kindergarten
Elementary School Caryn Deckard ES Sped 3-5
Elementary School Audrey Dieckhoff ES Kindergarten
Elementary School Emilee Dixon ES 1st
Elementary School Lucille Douglas ES 2nd
Elementary School Cathy Eichelberger ES Sped K-2
Elementary School Ashlee Holden ES 1st
Elementary School Mattison Julian ES 2nd
Elementary School Megan Landsaw ES 3rd
Elementary School Sarah Llanes ES Title 1 K-2
Elementary School Brandy Packard ES 2nd
Elementary School Shea Piercy ES Art
Elementary School Jasmine Powell ES 4th
Elementary School Joseph Ross ES PE
Elementary School Debra Salsman ES Library
Elementary School Mary Schwab ES Music
Elementary School Sydney Smith ES 3rd
Elementary School Cydnee Stephens ES 1st
Elementary School Jamie Taylor ES PreK
Elementary School Carley Welch ES 4th
Elementary School Tina Wilson ES Kindergarten
Elementary School Dakota Wood ES PreK
High School Jerry Albin HS Math
High School Jordan Ashford HS Social Studies
High School Nate Billings HS Media
High School Merri Brummett HS Alt School
High School Amy Curtis HS Science
High School Kailey Dallas HS Marketing
High School Stacy Flora Process Coordinator/Psych Examiner
High School Shirley Gollhofer HS English
High School Julie Harvey HS English
High School Karen Hayes HS Spanish
High School Matt Jones HS Social Studies/ISS
High School Taylor Jones HS Art
High School Bethany Laster HS Band/Choir
High School Sandra Laws HS Social Studies
High School Mathew McKee HS Weights
High School Jeffery Morey HS Science
High School Brian Nelson HS Ag
High School Fred Oates HS Special Services
High School Melissa Oates HS Math
High School Laura Phillips HS Math
High School Debra Salsman Media Specialist
High School Dayton Shaw HS Health
High School Kenzie Shriver HS Ag
High School Bobbie Sweet HS Special Services
High School Tajhe Turner HS Science
High School Haley Wheeler HS English
Middle School Marty Atnip MS PE
Middle School Casey Blanchard MS English
Middle School Amber Campbell MS Math
Middle School Brooke Cooke MS Science
Middle School Stacy Daniel MS Math
Middle School DeAnn Drake MS English
Middle School Taylor Jones MS Art 7-8
Middle School Sean Kelley MS Counselor
Middle School Julie Killebrew MS 5th
Middle School McKenna Krysl MS English
Middle School Bethany Laster MS Band/Choir
Middle School Brian Nelson MS Ag
Middle School Shea Piercy MS Art 5-6
Middle School Dana Reed MS Special Services
Middle School Robert Roszell MS Social Studies
Middle School Joeli Rush MS Special Services
Middle School Debra Salsman Media Specialist
Middle School Alisha Sanny MS 5th
Middle School Mary Schwab MS Music
Middle School Kenzie Shriver MS Ag
Middle School Ryan Waggoner MS Social Studies